Problems registering at AoCZone?
You can try resending activation email. If that doesnt work you can send an email here. If you forgot your password click here.
 Main Menu

 ForumsSearch »

 SY Nations Cup 2017

 Escape Gaming

 Badlands Masters

 AoC Recorded Games

 AoE2HD Recorded Games

 AoFE Recorded Games

 Major Past Tournaments

 Auto downloadedFind »

 Users currently online
Staff (1)
Members (37)
»  ACCM
»  aways
»  BacT
»  ebbu
»  htc
»  kifre
»  lkhby
»  makal
»  Poxo
Guests (110)

 AoC Clans Add yours »

 Links

 Ads

Using FE AIs in AK

Take part in AoFE discussions, share strategies and gaming experience
Advertisement from Google 
 

Using FE AIs in AK

Postby  jojkov » Thu Jan 12, 2017 10:52 am

I used to play AoFE expansion with my friends through Voobly. We used computers to balance the teams. There are like 8 AIs with different strategies and when you select "Computer" it choose randomly from them, which is really nice.
Image

Recently we transfered to African Kingdoms expansion, but there was pretty weak basic computer. I copied the computers from AoFE to AK and it worked, even with new civilizations.
Image

But now when i select "Computer", it chooses the weak AK computer so i need to pick one particularly from them. However, then i know what their strategy will be. Does anyone have some idea how to change it? Is there some file for basic computer hidden somewhere?
PaD
 jojkov
 
Posts: 147
Joined: Aug 26, 2012
 
 

Re: Using FE AIs in AK

Postby  robo » Thu Jan 12, 2017 11:33 am

CheeseOnToast's AI Bruteforce A.I is compatible with WololoKingdoms.
User avatar
 robo
Moderator
 
Posts: 3924
Joined: Dec 12, 2011
Location: Australia
Age: 21
 1706 (51%)
 

Re: Using FE AIs in AK

Postby  jojkov » Thu Jan 12, 2017 1:09 pm

Thx, will test him out.
PaD
 jojkov
 
Posts: 147
Joined: Aug 26, 2012
 
 

Return to General AoFE Discussion

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

Legend: Global moderators, News posters, Tournament moderators