Problems registering at AoCZone?
You can try resending activation email. If that doesnt work you can send an email here. If you forgot your password click here.
 Main Menu

 ForumsSearch »

 SY Nations Cup 2017

 Escape Gaming

 Badlands Masters

 AoC Recorded Games

 AoE2HD Recorded Games

 AoFE Recorded Games

 Major Past Tournaments

 Auto downloadedFind »

 Users currently online
Staff (1)
Members (72)
»  650r
»  Doru
»  ExIT
»  Fall
»  Ganji
»  Hico
»  makal
»  Mitos
»  Poxo
»  Rumpi
»  Tiger
»  wAkKo
»  Xtasy
»  Zoso
Guests (178)

 AoC Clans Add yours »

 Links

 Ads

Inca building set

Take part in AoFE discussions, share strategies and gaming experience
Advertisement from Google 
 

Re: Inca building set

Postby  Two-HandedSword » Sat May 17, 2014 7:39 am

  08 May 2014, 08:26 GMT » SARS wrote:
All are bmp? Do you have .slp file?


Maybe you can convert bmp to slp.
 Two-HandedSword
 
Posts: 11
Joined: Apr 25, 2014
 
 

Re: Inca building set

Postby  _Harald » Tue Jun 17, 2014 3:57 pm

Hello, are you still planning to make a texture replacement mod with this Inca set ? It would be more than enough to make me play AoE 2 once more !
 _Harald
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Jun 17, 2014
 

Re: Inca building set

Postby  Mahazona » Sat Jul 26, 2014 7:42 am

the building images are smaller compared to the original buildings so im assuming the pic quality dropped when he uploaded it.
Zipa do you have the original image you used?if so we can easily make a Inca set
User avatar
 Mahazona
 
Posts: 29
Joined: Nov 25, 2012
 

Re: Inca building set

Postby  Felipowisky » Thu Nov 06, 2014 3:43 am

Man, your work is umbelieveble! Youd don´s finished this modpack? All the constructions are perfect, I want to play AOE II with this Mod!
 Felipowisky
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Nov 06, 2014
 

Re: Inca building set

Postby  SARS » Tue Nov 11, 2014 5:17 pm

It seems he finished Inca building set already
Image
Code: Select all
http://www.voobly.com/gamemods/mod/312/Forgotten-Empires-31
 SARS
 
Posts: 24
Joined: Sep 07, 2010
 
Advertisement from Google 
 

Re: Inca building set

Postby  Aguruchi » Sat Nov 15, 2014 5:58 am

All are awesome!!!
Congrats!!!
"I know only one thing. That I know nothing.''
Socrates. 2,5 milleniums ago.
User avatar
 Aguruchi
 
Posts: 1367
Joined: Feb 09, 2011
 

Re: Inca building set

Postby  Able- » Sun Apr 19, 2015 2:52 am

Awesome1 Can you make one set for the Muiscas? :D
 Able-
 
Posts: 138
Joined: Jun 16, 2012
 

Re: Inca building set

Postby  Felipe Koerich Kahl » Fri Nov 20, 2015 6:14 am

I bought the Forgotten Empires to my computer , HD version . There is no way to use these textures that you created in the HD version? just bought this new version because it would have llamas ! And the Inca architecture is all inaccurate, as they always have . I would like to spend a bundle to change only the buildings of the Incas , Byzantine , Chinese , etc? Man, Steam and Ensemble are in need to find the guy who knows Inca architecture as you !
 Felipe Koerich Kahl
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Nov 17, 2015
 

Re: Inca building set

Postby  go_full_petard » Fri Nov 20, 2015 11:33 am

I read some old interview with Ensemble on how they originally wanted to add the Inca instead of the Mayans as the second pre-columbian civ. However, their budget only allowed one new building set, and since the Mayans and Aztecs were from the same general region the Mayans were chosen over the Inca. As I understood it the Aztecs were a given since they were essentially the pre-columbian 'superpower', at least in the Mexica region.
much click is sux than few click
User avatar
 go_full_petard
 
Posts: 151
Joined: Aug 17, 2015
 
 
Previous

Return to General AoFE Discussion

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

Legend: Global moderators, News posters, Tournament moderators